Popular Posts

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Ara Mina hot videos


Ara Mina is an actress, model and singer from the Philippines. Ara Mina is her screen name , she was born Hazel Klenk Pascual Reyes. The actress was the recipient of the 2004 for Golden Screen Award in a drama. She has starred in several television shows including Bubble Gang, Totoy Bato and Family Zoo. Her most recent role is in the GMA network television show ,Ilumina.


Mina's half sister , Christina Reyes , is an actress with the ABS-CBN network. Her father is a former congressman for Quezon City. His name is Chuck Mathay. The actress was involved in a scandal in 2005, when a sex tape was released of her. The tape was widely distributed, but did not affect her overall popularity.


Mina got her start in 1986 on the television show "That's Entertainment". She made her appearance on the show using her given name and had not yet taken her stage name. The actress very quickly gained roles in several films



Ina Raymundo hot videos




  • Name: Ina Raymundo
  • Date of Birth: June 14, 1978

heart evangelista



Love Marie Payawal Ongpauco, better known by her screen name Heart Evangelista, is a Filipino-Chinese Actress, Host, Singer, Model, and Vj. She is also a advocate of Heart Can, a foundation that aims to help children with respiratory diseases, and also a spokesperson for Philippine Animal Welfare Society (PAWS).
Born on February 14, 1985 to parents restaurant magnates Reynaldo and Cecilia Ongpauco, Heart is the youngest in her family, with one brother and four sisters. She grew up and studied at Audubon School in San Francisco, California in the United States of America. Her family moved back to the Philippines in her early years and transferred at Colegio San Agustin-Makati in Makati City. When she entered into show business, she continued her high school at ABS-CBN's Distance Learning Center (DLC).

Heart recently converted from Roman Catholicism to Protestantism or Born-again Christianity. Her family owns the Barrio Fiesta chain of restaurants that has domestic and international branches

Gwen Garci


Birth Name
Mai Lee Ang

Trivia

She used the name Gwen Garcia before entering showbiz. Upon the suggestion of her manager Jessica Rodriguez, Gwen dropped the last letter a in her adopted screen name Garcia since there are already too many celebrities using Garcia in Filipino showbiz.

A member of Viva's Hot Babes.

A winner in the 1997 Bodyshots contest held in Baguio.

Of Chinese-Japanese-Spanish-Filipino descent.

Aiza Marquez



Nickname
Aiz

Height
5' (1.52 m)

Mini Biography

Aiza Marquez is a promising young actress from the Philippines. She has had acting ambitions ever since she was a child. After being discovered to do commercials, Aiza was then tapped by the Viva Artists Agency to be part of their pool of artists. The rest, as they say, is history. She has since appeared in movies ("Abakada Ina", among others), television commercials ("Pop Cola") and tv shows ("H2K").

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

My Blog List

Total Pageviews